2015 FHL Entry Draft

ROUND 1

1. L.A1 (FLA): Connor McDavid, F, EDM
2. VAN1 (STL): Jack Eichel, F, BUF
3. ANA1 (TOR): Mitchell Marner, F, TOR
4. CLB1: Dylan Strome, F, ARI
5. MIN1: Noah Hanifin, D, CAR
6. DET1: Ivan Provorov, D, PHI
7. DAL1: Zack Werenski, D, CLB
8. WSH1: Mikko Rantanen, F, COL
9. PIT1: Pavel Zacha, F, N.J
10. NYI1: Timo Meier, F, S.J
11. T.B1 (BUF): Mathew Barzal, F, NYI
12. N.J1: Lawson Crouse, F, FLA
13. BUF1 (DAL): Andrew Hammond, G, OTT
14. CGY1: Kyle Connor, F, WPG
15. MTL1: Jakub Zboril, D, BOS
16. WPG1 (BUF): Artemi Panarin, F, CHI
17. NSH1: Evgeny Svechnikov, F, DET
18. STL1: Christian Dvorak, F, ARI
19. BOS1: Thomas Chabot, D, OTT
20. EDM1 (PIT): Scott Darling, G, CHI
21. CAR1 (DAL): Daniel Sprong, F, PIT
22. NYR1 (TOR): Matt O'Connor, G, OTT
23. TOR1 (VAN): Brock Boeser, F, VAN
24. COL1 (S.J): Sergei Plotnikov, F, PIT
25. S.J1: Joonas Donskoi, F, S.J
26. OTT1 (CGY): Travis Konecny, F, PHI
27. PHI1 (NSH): Nick Merkley, F, ARI
28. ARI1 (PIT): Joel Eriksson-Ek, F, MIN
29. CHI1 (PHI): Denis Gurianov, F, DAL
30. FLA1 (TOR): Jake DeBrusk, F, BOS

ROUND 2

31. VAN2 (PIT): Matt Murray, G, PIT
32. ANA2 (BUF): Anthony Beaulivier, F, NYI
33. L.A2 (TOR): Paul Bittner, F, CLB
34. CLB2: Gabriel Gagne, F, OTT
35. MIN2 (DAL): Colin White, F, OTT
36. DET2: Zachary Senyshyn, F, BOS
37. DAL2: Jeremy Roy, D, S.J
38. WSH2: Jordan Weal, F, L.A
39. PIT2 (DAL): Ilya Samsonov, G, WSH
40. NYI2 (DAL): Jacob Larsson, D, ANA
41. T.B2 (NYI): Petteri Lindbohm, D, STL
42. N.J2: Chris Tierney, F, S.J
43. BUF2: Jack Roslovic, F, WPG
44. CGY2: Nikita Nesterov, D, T.B
45. MTL2: Noah Juulsen, F, MTL
46. WPG2 (PIT): Evgeny Medvedev, D, PHI
47. NSH2: Gabriel Carlsson, D, CLB
48. STL2: Nick Paul, F, OTT
49. BOS2: Stephen Johns, D, DAL
50. EDM2 (CAR): Michael Ferland, F, CGY
51. CAR2 (PHI): Oskar Lindblom, F, PHI
52. NYR2 (TOR): Oliver Kylington, D, CGY
53. TOR2 (PHI): Joonas Kemppainen, F, BOS
54. COL2 (S.J): Seth Helgeson, D, N.J
55. S.J2 (PIT): Colin Miller, D, BOS
56. OTT2: Christian Fischer, F, ARI
57. PHI2 (L.A): Mitchell Stephens, F, T.B
58. ARI2 (PIT): Steve Moses, F, NSH
59. CHI2 (L.A): Travis Dermott, D, TOR
60. FLA2:  Chris Wideman, D, OTT

ROUND 3

61. VAN3: Robin Kovacs, F, NYR
62. ANA3 (BUF): Jeremy Bracco, F, TOR
63. L.A3 (NYI): Martin Reway, F, MTL
64. CLB3: Aleksi Saarela, F, NYR
65. MIN3 (CAR): Tyler Bertuzzi, F, DET
66. DET3 (DAL): Nick Shore, F, L.A
67. DAL3 (NYI): Ville Husso, G, STL
68. WSH3 (PHI): Michael Paliotta, D, CLB
69. PIT3 (CAR): Anton Forsberg, G, CLB
70. NYI3 (DAL): Troy Grosenick, G, S.J
71. T.B3 (N.J): Liam O'Brien, F, WSH
72. N.J3: Ronald Kenins, F, VAN
73. BUF3 (NYR): Brandon Carlo, D, BOS
74. CGY3 (CGY): Borna Rendulic, F, COL
75. MTL3 (BOS): Danton Heinen, F, BOS
76. WPG3 (FLA): Cole Ully, F, DAL
77. NSH3 (PHI): Jimmy Vesey, F, NSH
78. STL3: Brendan Guhle, D, B UF
79. BOS3: Noel Acciari, F, BOS
80. EDM3 (DAL): Brody Hoffman, G, MIN
81. CAR3 (STL): Mitchell Vande Sompel, D, NYI
82. NYR3: Sebastien Aho, F, CAR
83. TOR3 (FLA): Klas Dahlbeck, D, ARI
84. COL3 (S.J): Ryan Gropp, F, NYR
85. S.J3 (WPG): Brandon Manning, D, PHI
86. OTT3 (NSH): Jansen Harkins, F, WPG
87. PHI3 (WPG): Michal Jordan, D, CAR
88. ARI3 (CAR): Cole Cassels, F, VAN
89. CHI3 (TOR): Daniel Carr, F, MTL
90. FLA3 (ANA): Alexandre Carrier, D, NSH

ROUND 4

91. VAN4 (BUF): Rasmus Andersson, D, CGY
92. ANA4 (DAL): Andreas Johnson, F, TOR
93. L.A4: A.J. Greer, F, COL
94. CLB4: Nikita Korostelev, F, TOR
95. MIN4 (WPG): MacKenzie Blackwood, G, N.J
96. DET4 (CAR): Brandon Hickey, D, CGY
97. DAL4: Nicolas Meloche, D, COL
98. WSH4 (NYI): Lukas Vejdemo, F, MTL
99. PIT4 (WPG): Felix Sandstrom, G, PHI
100. NYI4: Yakov Trenin, F, NSH
101. T.B4 (ANA): Dmytro Timashov, F, TOR
102. N.J4 (FLA): Gustav Forsling, D, CHI
103. BUF4 (MIN): Laurent Brossoit, G, EDM 
104. CGY4 (CHI): Kyle Baun, F, CHI
105. MTL4 (VAN): Ryan Pilon, D, NYI
106. WPG4 (CHI): Esa Lindell, D, DAL
107. NSH4 (NYI): Erik Cernak, D, L.A
108. STL4: Matej Tomek, G, PHI
109. BOS4 (WPG): Daniel Vladar, G, BOS
110. EDM4 (FLA): Shane Prince, F, OTT
111. CAR4 (WPG): Adin Hill, G, ARI
112. NYR4 (WPG): Samuel Montembeault, G, FLA
113. TOR4 (VAN): David Cotton, F, CAR
114. COL4 (S.J): Rourke Chartier, F, S.J
115. S.J4: Kevin Labanc, F, S.J
116. OTT4 (PIT): Derek Ryan, F, CAR
117. PHI4 (WPG): Chris Vande Velde, F, PHI
118. ARI4 (TOR): Martins Dzierkals, F, TOR
119. CHI4: Markus Hannikainen, F, CLB
120. FLA4 (S.J): Jakub Nakladal, D, CGY