2014 FHL Entry Draft

ROUND 1

1. WSH1 (FLA): Aaron Ekblad, D, FLA
2. ANA1 (WSH): Sam Reinhart, F, BUF
3. NYI1: Leon Draisaitl, F, EDM
4. VAN1 (ANA): Sam Bennett, F, CGY
5. CLB1: Michael Dal Colle, F, NYI
6. MTL1: Jake Virtanen, F, VAN
7. MIN1 (BUF): William Nylander, F, TOR
8. NYR1 (FLA): Nikolaj Ehlers, F, WPG
9. EDM1: Kasperi Kapanen, F, PIT
10. L.A1 (FLA): Jori Lehtera, F, STL
11. N.J1: Nick Ritchie, F, ANA
12. DAL1: Haydn Fleury, D, CAR
13. DET1: Kevin Fiala, F, NSH
14. BUF1: Sonny Milano, F, CLB
15. STL1: Alex Tuch, F, MIN
16. CGY1: Anthony DeAngelo, D, T.B
17. FLA1 (PHI): David Pastrnak, F, BOS
18. ARI1: Jakub Vrana, F, WSH
19. T.B1 (L.A): Brendan Perlini, F, ARI
20. NSH1: Dylan Larkin, F, DET
21. TOR1 (MIN): Jiri Sekac, F, MTL
22. S.J1 (BUF): Julius Honka, D, DAL
23. OTT1 (NYI): Nikita Scherbak, F, MTL
24. CHI1 (BUF): Nikolay Goldobin, F, S.J
25. BOS1: Conner Bleackley, F, COL
26. PHI1 (DAL): Adrian Kempe, F, L.A
27. COL1: Joshua Ho-Sang, F, NYI
28. CAR1 (CHI): Nick Schmaltz, F, CHI
29. WPG1 (MIN): Robbie Fabbri, F, STL
30. PIT1 (NYR): Jared McCann, F, VAN
31. EXT1: Brandon Montour, D, ANA

ROUND 2

32. ANA2: Travis Sanheim, D, PHI
33. WSH2: Brendan Lemieux, F, BUF
34. NYI2 (CHI): Alexei Marchenko, D, DET
35. VAN2 (FLA): Christian Folin, D, MIN
36. CLB2: John Quenneville, F, N.J
37. MTL2: Jayce Hawryluk, F, FLA
38. MIN2 (CHI): Colton Sceviour, F, DAL
39. NYR2: Ivan Barbashev, F, STL
40. EDM2: Mason McDonald, G, CGY
41. L.A2: Dominik Masin, F, T.B
42. N.J2 (DAL): Michael Hutchinson, G, WPG
43. DAL2 (NYI): Jordan Subban, D, VAN
44. DET2: Thatcher Demko, G, VAN
45. BUF2 (T.B): Nicolas Deslauriers, F, BUF
46. STL2: Alex Nedeljkovic, G, CAR
47. CGY2: Ryan MacInnis, F, ARI
48. FLA2 (DAL): Justin Florek, F, BOS
49. ARI2: Vikor Arvidsson, F, NSH
50. T.B2: Eric Cornel, F, BUF
51. NSH2: Marcus Pettersson, D, ANA
52. TOR2 (BOS): Jordan Binnington, G, STL
53. S.J2 (ANA): Roland McKeown, D, L.A
54. OTT2: Andreas Englund, D, OTT
55. CHI2 (PIT): Vladislav Kamenev, F, NSH
56. BOS2 (L.A): Vitek Vanacek, G, WSH
57. PHI2: Nicolas Aube-Kubel, F, PHI
58. COL2: Joakim Nordstrom, F, CHI
59. CAR2 (PHI): Anthony Duclair, F, NYR
60. WPG2 (T.B): Vaclav Karabacek, F, BUF
61. PIT2 (CAR): Michael Latta, F, WSH 
62. EXT2: Brayden Point, F, T.B

ROUND 3

63. ANA3 (CHI): Andreas Athanasiou, F, DET
64. WSH3 (PIT): Connor Brown, F, TOR
65. NYI3 (DAL): Mike Hoffman, F, OTT
66. VAN3 (TOR): Tomas Nosek, F, DET
67. CLB3: Joshua Jacobs, D, N.J
68. MTL3 (FLA): William Karlsson, F, ANA
69. MIN3 (TOR): Curtis McKenzie, F, DAL
70. NYR3: Brett Pollock, F, DAL
71. EDM3: Julius Bergman, D, S.J
72. L.A3: Ryan Collins, D, CLB
73. N.J3: Patrick Cehlin, F, NSH
74. DAL3: Colton Sissons, F, NSH
75. DET3 (DAL): Luke Glendening, F, DET
76. BUF3 (FLA): Pierre-Edouard Bellemare, F, PHI
77. STL3: William Carrier, F, BUF
78. CGY3 (CAR): Kristers Gudlevskis, G, T.B
79. FLA3 (WSH): Nikita Tryamkin, D, VAN
80. ARI3: Nick Baptiste, F, BUF
81. T.B3 (L.A): Jack Dougherty, D, NSH
82. NSH3 (S.J): Maxim Noreau, D, COL
83. TOR3: David Broll, F, TOR
84. S.J3: John Klingberg, D, DAL
85. OTT3 (FLA): Mike Reilly, D, CLB
86. CHI3 (PIT): Juuse Saros, G, NSH
87. BOS3: Zane McIntyre, G, BOS
88. PHI3 (CGY): Brock McGinn, F, CAR
89. COL3 (STL): Anton Karlsson, F, ARI
90. CAR3 (L.A): Maxim Letunov, F, STL
91. WPG3 (PHI): Brian Gibbons, F, CLB
92. PIT3 (CAR): Michael Chaput, F, CLB
93. EXT3 (DAL): Joni Ortio, G, CGY

ROUND 4

94. ANA4 (PHI): Gustav Olofsson, D, MIN
95. WSH4 (DAL): Riley Barber, F, WSH
96. NYI4 (DAL): Bogdan Yakimov, F, EDM
97. VAN4 (CHI): Dennis Rasmussen, F, CHI
98. CLB4: Noha Rod, F, S.J
99. MTL4: Brett Lernout, D, MTL
100. MIN4 (S.J): Brad Malone, F, CAR
101. NYR4: Hunter Smith, F, CGY
102. EDM4: Ryan Donato, F, BOS
103. L.A4 (DAL): Zack Trotman, D, BOS
104. N.J4: Cedrick Paquette, F, T.B
105. DAL4: Oliver Bjorkstrand, F, CLB
106. DET4 (DAL): Zach Nastasiuk, F, DET
107. BUF4 (ARI): Anton Cederholm, D, VAN
108. STL4 (BUF): Fredrik Claesson, D, OTT
109. CGY4 (FLA): Hudson Fasching, F, BUF
110. FLA4 (NYR): Johnathan MacLeod, D, T.B
111. ARI4 (WPG): Cody Kunyk, F, T.B
112. T.B4 (CAR): Scott Kosmachuk, F, WPG
113. NSH4 (ARI): Andrew Copp, F, WPG
114. TOR4: Jared Coreau, G, DET
115. S.J4: Michael Keranen, F, MIN
116. OTT4 (BUF): Connor Allen, D, NYR
117. CHI4 (PHI): Nikolay Prokhorkin, F, L.A
118. BOS4 (FLA): Connor Hellebuyck, G, WPG
119. PHI4 (N.J): Jordan Szwarz, F, ARI
120. COL4 (STL): Spencer Watson, F, L.A
121. CAR4 (BOS): Mat Bodie, D, NYR
122. WPG4: Philip Samuelsson, D, PIT
123. PIT4 (BOS): John Hayden, F, CHI
124. EXT4: Jonny Brodzinski, F, L.A