2013 FHL Entry Draft

ROUND 1

1. WSH: Nathan MacKinnon, F, COL
2. BUF: Jonathan Drouin, F, T.B
3. ANA (NYI): Aleksander Barkov, F, FLA
4. PHX: Seth Jones, D, NSH
5. EDM: Valeri Nichuskin, F, DAL
6. MTL: Elias Lindholm, F, CAR
7. CLB: Sean Monahan, F, CGY
8. CGY: Darnell Nurse, D, EDM
9. MIN (NYI): Max Domi, F, PHX
10. NYI: Valentin Zykov, F, L.A
11. VAN (PIT): Rasmus Ristolainen, D, BUF
12. T.B (BUF): Bo Horvat, F, VAN
13. N.J (BUF): Alexander Wennberg, F, CLB
14. BOS: Josh Morrisey, D, WPG
15. STL: Hunter Shinkaruk, F, VAN
16. DET: Curtis Lazar, F, OTT
17. CAR (MIN): Danny Dekeyser, D, DET
18. OTT (MIN): Anton Belov, D, EDM
19. COL (MIN): Antti Raanta, G, CHI
20. L.A (PHI): Frankie Corrado, D, VAN
21. CHI (CAR): Antoine Roussel, F, DAL
22. TOR (MTL): Samuel Morin, D, PHI
23. PIT (N.J): Anthony Mantha, F, DET
24. NYR: Nikita Zadorov, D, BUF
25. NSH: Ryan Pulock, D, NYI
26. FLA (MTL): Michael McCarron, F, MTL
27. S.J (MIN): Mirco Mueller, D, S.J
28. WPG (ANA): Zachary Fucale, G, MTL
29. DAL: Tristan Jarry, G, PIT
30. PHI (WSH): Kerby Rychel, F, CLB

ROUND 2

31. BUF: Jean-Gabriel Pageau, F, OTT
32. WSH (FLA): Reid Boucher, F, N.J
33. ANA (DAL): Victor Bartley, D, NSH
34. PHX: Shea Theodore, D, ANA
35. EDM (BUF): Andre Burakovsky, F, WSH
36. MTL (WSH): Frederik Gauthier, F, TOR
37. CLB: Emile Poirier, F, CGY
38. CGY: Ryan Hartman, F, CHI
39. MIN (FLA): Adam Erne, F, T.B
40. NYI (PIT): Dalton Prout, D, CLB
41. VAN (EDM): Marko Dano, F, CLB
42. T.B (BUF): Reto Berra, G, CGY
43. N.J: Morgan Klimchuk, F, CGY
44. BOS: Eric Hartzell, G, PIT
45. STL: J.T. Compher, F, BUF
46. DET: Chris Bigras, D, COL
47. CAR (STL): Artturi Lehkonen, F, MTL
48. OTT: Jason Dickinson, F, DAL
49. COL: Sami Aittokallio, G, COL
50. L.A (PHI): Nicolas Petan, F, WPG
51. CHI (OTT): Ian McCoshen, D, FLA
52. TOR (NSH): Justin Bailey, F, BUF
53. PIT (BUF): Richard Clune, F, NSH
54. NYR (PHX): Robert Hagg, D, PHI
55. NSH (NYI): Jacob De La Rose, F, MTL
56. FLA (CHI): Ilari Melart, D, CLB
57. S.J (CHI): Ondrej Palat, F, T.B
58. WPG (OTT): Connor Hurley, F, BUF
59. DAL: Matt Bartkowski, D, BOS
60. PHI (CHI): Jonathan Audy-Marchessault, F, CLB

ROUND 3

61. BUF (TOR): Joshua Leivo, F, TOR
62. WSH (FLA): Brian Flynn, F, BUF
63. ANA (DAL): Eric Gryba, D, OTT
64. PHX: Matt Tennyson, D, S.J
65. EDM (CAR): Johan Gustafsson, G, MIN 
66. MTL (WSH): Eric Comrie, G, WPG
67. CLB: Laurent Dauphin, F, PHX
68. CGY (BUF): Jesper Fast, F, NYR
69. MIN: Remi Elie, F, DAL
70. NYI (FLA): Tomas Kundratek, D, WSH
71. VAN (DAL): Colin McDonald, F, NYI
72. T.B: Chad Ruhwedel, D, BUF
73. N.J: Linden Vey, F, L.A
74. BOS (CAR): Mark Cundari, D, CGY
75. STL: Matej Stransky, F, DAL
76. DET (NYR): Sergei Tolchinsky, F, CAR
77. CAR: Andre Sustr, D, T.B
78. OTT (WPG): Zach Redmond, D, WPG
79. COL (STL): Anthony Stolarz, G, PHI
80. L.A (PHI): Peter Cehlarik, F, BOS
81. CHI (CAR): Marcus Hogberg, G, OTT
82. TOR (DAL): Steven Oleksy, D, WSH
83. PIT (WPG): Anthony Peluso, F, WPG
84. NYR: Oscar Lindberg, F, NYR
85. NSH (PHX): Tye McGinn, F, PHI
86. FLA (T.B): Anthony Camara, F, BOS
87. S.J (BUF): Jordie Benn, D, DAL
88. WPG (N.J): Drew LeBlanc, F, CHI
89. DAL: Robert Klinkhammer, F, PHX
90. PHI: Petter Granberg, D, TOR

ROUND 4

91. BUF: Andy Andreoff, F, L.A
92. WSH (PIT): Andre Benoit, D, COL
93. ANA (WPG): Philippe Desrosiers, G, DAL
94. PHX: Jon Gillies, G, CGY
95. EDM (PIT): Patrick Bordeleau, F, COL
96. MTL (TOR): Michael Raffl, F, PHI
97. CLB: Steven Santini, D, N.J
98. CGY (CHI): Alexander Fallstrom, F, BOS
99. MIN (WPG): Spencer Martin, G, COL
100. NYI (FLA): Corban Knight, F, CGY
101. VAN (DAL): Chris Porter, F, STL
102. T.B (NYR): Darren Dietz, F, MTL
103. N.J: Oskar Sundqvist, F, PIT
104. BOS (CAR): Ryan Garbutt, F, DAL
105. STL (CAR): Connor Carrick, D, WSH
106. DET (NYR): Mason Geertsen, D, COL
107. CAR: Seth Griffith, F, BOS
108. OTT (S.J): Michael Sgarbossa, F, COL
109. COL (DAL): Mike Kostka, D, CHI
110. L.A (N.J): Pavel Buchnevich, F, NYR
111. CHI (WPG): Matt Kassian, F, OTT
112. TOR (PHX): Jonathan-Ismael Diaby, D, NSH
113. PIT: Adam Lowry, F, WPG
114. NYR: Sven Andrighetto, F, MTL
115. NSH (WPG): Adam Cracknell, F, STL
116. FLA (TOR): Garrett Sparks, G, TOR
117. S.J: Tyler Wotherspoon, D, CGY
118. WPG: Oliver Lauridsen, D, PHI
119. DAL: Madison Bowey, D, WSH
120. PHI (DAL): Mattias Janmark-Nylen, F, DET